Views
3 months ago

11 TRANNY & CLUTCH

  • Text
  • Forks
  • Clutch
  • Clutchlite
  • Pull
  • Clutch
  • Clutch
  • Covers
  • Transmission
  • Paw
  • Shaft
  • Ratio
  • Transmission
  • Getriebe
  • Kupplung
  • Kupplung
  • Clutch
  • Clutch
  • Countershaft
  • Mainshaft
  • Transmission
Complete transmissions, 4-, 5-, 6-Speed transmissions, transmission parts, gears and bearings, clutch parts, friction plates, steel plates, gear sets

5/4-SPEED 93537

5/4-SPEED 93537 11 5/4-SPEED COMPONENTS 11.12

TRANNY & CLUTCH All of these components are sold each unless otherwise noted. 14610 Chrome 5/16"-18 acorn nut (pack of 10) 15010 Center Piece (repl. OEM 37088-79) , 10.20” 15011 Right End (repl. OEM 37089-79) , 1.90” 15012 Left End (repl.OEM 37090-79), 1.57” 15021 Clutch pushrod bearing kit (repl. OEMs 37312-75, 37313-80, 11066) 18370 Transmission chain sprocket, 23 tooth (repl. OEM 33336-83) 25174 Chrome 5/16" spiral lock washer (pack of 100) 32813 Chrome 5/16" AN flat washer. Pack of 50. 25374 Bottom studs (repl. OEM 34724-36) pack of 4 25382 Studs, transmission case to inner primary (repl. OEM 16830-54) pack of 4 25536 Transmission neutral switch (repl. OEM 33900-59) 25949 Clutch release cover (repl. OEM 37081- 80) 30510 RevTech 2.94:1 close-ratio first gear, mainshaft. 80-05 RevTech gear set 30511 RevTech second gear, mainshaft (gear is directional) 30512 RevTech third gear mainshaft, second gear countershaft (repl. OEM 35027- 79A) 30513 RevTech fourth gear, mainshaft. (repl. OEM 35028-79) 30516 RevTech 2.94:1 close-ratio first gear, countershaft. 80-05 with RevTech gear set 30517 RevTech fourth gear, countershaft. 80-05 (repl. OEM 35625-79A) 30518 RevTech fifth gear, countershaft. 80-05 (repl. OEM 35626-79A) 30520 Fifth gear, mainshaft for all models with dry clutch from 80-E84 (repl. OEM 35029-79) 30529 Split case bearing, mainshaft and countershaft. 80-05 (repl. OEM 8876A) Pack of 4. 30530 Bearing, mainshaft fifth gear for models from 80-90 (repl. OEM 8904) 30532 RevTech third gear, countershaft. 80-05 RevTech gear set (gear is directional) 30535 Bearing for trapdoor main and countershaft. 80-99 (repl. OEM 8998) 30536 Shift cam right support tower bearing. 80-99 (repl. OEM 9114) 30537 Shift cam left support tower bearing. 80-99 (repl. OEM 9115) 30538 Chrome transmission shift lever. 85-96 (repl. OEM 33715-85) 30539 Bearing, mainshaft case (repl. OEM 8978) 30540 Retaining ring, mainshaft case bearing (repl. OEM 11057) pack of 10 30541 Sprocket spacer (repl. OEM 33334-79) 32103 Chrome 1/4"-20 x 5/8" sockethead screws (pack of 10) 32106 Chrome 1/4-20 x 1" sockethead bolt. Pack of 10. 32111 Chrome 1/4-20 x 2 1/4" sockethead bolt. Pack of 10. 32116 Chrome 5/16-18 x 1 1/4" sockethead bolt. Pack of 10. 32139 Chrome 5/16"-24 x 1" sockethead screws (pack of 10) 32309 Chrome 1/4"-20 x 3/4" buttonhead screws (pack of 10) 49108 Shifter linkage. For Big Twins from 74-99 (repl. OEM 11016) 49109 Fits clutch release lever stud on 80-86 Big Twins and detent plate on Sportster models from 91-13 (repl. OEM 11019) 49110 Retaining ring, bearing housing (trapdoor). 80-93 (repl. OEM 11020) pack of 10 49114 Transmission gear. For Big Twins from 80-05 and Sportster models from 91-03 (repl. OEM 11067) pack 10. 49115 Shifter cam support. For Big Twins from 80-05 (repl. OEM 11083) 54010 Quad seal mainshaft bearing. 84-98 (repl. OEM 11165) pack of 10 54046 Oil seal, fifth gear mainshaft (repl. OEM 12013A) Pack of 10. Price each. 54049 Oil seal, left side mainshaft (repl. OEM 12044A) pack of 10 54052 Oil seal, shifter shaft transmission case. 80-05 (repl. OEM 12045) pack of 5 54066 Clutch release shaft oil seal (repl. OEM 37101-84) 54130 Nylon gasket for models from 80-98 (repl. OEM 33043-80). Pack of 10. 54248 Nylon washer, drain plug. 80-98 (repl. OEM 6007) pack of 10 54381 O-Ring, 5-speed transmission filler plug/ dip stick (repl. OEM 37091-84) pack of 10 56247 Spacer, countershaft. 80-05 (repl. OEM 35629-86) pack of 10. 56248 Spacer, mainshaft. 80-05 (repl. OEM 35064-79) 56258 Thrust washers. 80-05 (repl. OEM 6003) Pack of 5. 93502 Clutch release arm 93503 RevTech mainshaft (not for kicker) 93504 RevTech countershaft 93505 Magnetic drain plug. 5-speed FLT Models 80-92 and FXR Models 82-94 (repl. OEM 722A) 93506 Dowel pin, starter housing locating pin.89-05 (repl. OEM 337) pack of 10 93508 Mainshaft sprocket nut (repl. OEM 35211) 93509 Roll pin, transmission case bearing housing. 86-05 (repl. OEM 634) pack of 10 93510 Zinc 3/4"-16 nylon insert thin hex nut. 80-05 (repl. OEM 35078-79) pack of 10 93515 Zinc 7/16"-14 thin hex jam nut. 80-98 (repl. OEM 7515) pack of 10 93516 Bushing, shifter shaft. 80-98 (repl. OEM 33114-79) 93522 RevTech 4/5-speed polished transmission case 93525 Shifter cam. 80-93 (repl. OEM 33320- 79C) 93526 Chrome transmission top cover for all models from 87-98 except Dyna Glide models (repl. OEM 34468-86A) 93528 Spring plate, shift lever shaft. (repl. OEM 35068-79) 93529 Shifter fork, first and second gear. (repl. OEM 34191-79C) 93530 Shifter fork, third and fifth gear. (repl. OEM 34193-79C) 93531 Shifter shaft. Big Twin models 86-00 (repl. OEM 34084-86) 93532 Shifter fork fourth gear. (repl. OEM 34195-79C) 93537 Chrome 1/4" flat washer with 7/16" O.D. (repl. OEM 6099) pack of 10 93539 Thrush washer .017" thick, shift cam. (repl. OEM 32205-80) pk. of 10 93541 Zinc 7/16" flat washer 1 1/8" O.D. (repl. OEM 6497HW) pack of 10 93545 Shift cam follower. (repl. OEM 34085- 79A) 93546 Shifter cam pawl. (repl. OEM 34086-79) 93548 Right side support tower, shift cam. (repl. OEM 33332-79) 93550 Shift shaft pawl pin. (repl. 34082-79) 93556 Roll pin, shift cam towers/clutch release cover 80-05 (repl. OEM 609) pack of 10 93557 Adjusting screw, shifter shaft. (repl. OEM 33119-79B) 93558 Spring, shifter shaft. (repl. OEM 34087- 79A) 93564 Flat end 1/2"-20x1/2" set screw, shift fork shaft. (repl. OEM 3784) pack of 10 93575 Roll pin, shift cam follower spring pin. (repl. OEM 601) pk. of 10 93576 Main and countershaft outer spacer. (repl. OEM 35076-79) pk. of 10 93580 Chrome fitting, top cover venting, 90°. (repl. OEM 62375-57) 93581 Spring, shift cam follower. (repl. OEM 34089-79) pack of 10 93584 Left side support tower, shift cam. 80-99 (repl. OEM 33326-79A) 93590 RevTech polished forged aluminum bearing housing (trapdoor) 93591 Shift fork shaft 93619 Clutch release finger (repl. OEM 37084- 79) 93620 Clutch release shaft (repl. OEM 37083- 80A) 93634 Black oxide 10-24 x 3/8" sockethead screws (repl. OEM 857A) pack of 10 93662 Chrome filler plug (repl. OEM 37072-79) 93663 Retaining ring, shift lever arm. (repl. OEM 11150) pack of 10 93690 Bushing, clutch release shaft (repl. OEM 37102-84) 93696 Zinc 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4" hex head screw (repl. OEM 3993) pack of 10 93697 Thrust washer .020" thick, shift cam. (repl. OEM 33206-80) pk. of 10 93699 Thrust washer .025" thick, shift cam. (repl. OEM 33208-80) pk. of 10 93700 Thrust washer .028" thick, shift cam. (repl. OEM 33209-80) pk. of 10 93703 Thrust washer .039" thick, shift cam. (repl. OEM 33212-80) pk. of 10 660381 Transmission end cover (5-speed), 84-86, Syntheseal 660342 Gasket, Transmission End Cover 5-Spd, 87-06 FXR, Softail & Touring, 91-05 Dyna Glide Models 660401 Transmission bearing housing (5-speed), 84-99, Syntheseal APPAREL SEATS & TOURING FOOT CONTROLS HAND CONTROLS LIGHTING ELECTRICAL EXHAUST INTAKE ENGINE GASKETS TRANNY & CLUTCH DRIVELINE WHEELS, TIRES & BRAKES FRAMES FORKS & SHOCKS SHEETMETAL INSTRUMENTS & GAUGES LUBRICANTS & CHEMICALS TOOLS & EQUIPMENT for more details check www.custom-chrome-europe.com 11.13

CCE Online Publication

1 APPAREL
2 SEATS & TOURING
3 FOOT CONTROLS
4 HAND CONTROLS
5 LIGHTING
6 ELECTRICAL
7 EXHAUST
9 ENGINE
10 GASKETS
11 TRANNY & CLUTCH
12 DRIVELINE
13 WHEELS, TIRES & BRAKES
14 FRAMES
15 FORKS & SHOCKS
16 SHEETMETAL
17 INSTRUMENTS & GAUGES
19 TOOLS & EQUIPMENT
01-2019 Rhine Time
02-2019 10 Years Anniversary BOAR Bikes
01-2018 BOAR Bike Fusion
03-2018 BOAR Bike CCEagle
05-2018 BOAR Bike CrossBob
04-2018 BOAR Bike H9 Sportster
2014 BOAR Video Sexy Thing
2015 BOAR Video THIS_IS
2017 BOAR Video AT NIGHT
2016 BOAR Ride Video Ride Unrivalled
02-2018 MBE Verona Bikeshow
03-2018 European Bike Week Faak
2016 CC-Riders
CCE SPECIAL FEATURE Cafe+Dirt Track
Shifter Forks Power Clutch Clutchlite Ez Pull Hydro Clutch Hydraulic Clutch Tranny Covers Baker Transmission Shift Paw Shifter Shaft Close Ratio Evo Transmission Evo Getriebe Evo Kupplung Twin Cam Kupplung Twin Cam Clutch Evo Clutch Countershaft Mainshaft Transmission